For our ancestors!

Didn't I just tell you to stop makin up animals?!

ABANDON ALL HOPE YE WHO ENTER HERE
cls_calrobin
eumonigy
This is a giant graphics post of despair. I sincerely discourage clicking the cut if a STUPID amount of images might crash your computer.

pour some sugar on me in the name of loveCollapse )

(no subject)
gg_b
eumonigy
o, the blood and the treasure and then losing it allCollapse )
Tags: ,

icon meme. again. :)
rt_theory
eumonigy
- Reply to this post with the word ICONSSSS! and I will pick six of your icons
- Make a post (including this info) and talk about the icons I chose
- Other people can then comment to you and make their own posts
- This will create a never ending cycle of icon glee.

from xiongky's journal!


Sora and Pooh are a little too gangsta for me. :B


it's not the whistle that makes him a god to the masses, tho.


Wickham ♥♥♥♥♥♥ if you haven't watched Lost in Austen i demand you do immediately. more immediately!


haha, while i was thinking about what i could say about this icon, i realized it could turn into a long rant about the High School Musical franchise and how much it disappointed me and how much i shouldn't be disappointed because i started with no expectations at all.

instead i'll just say that the best thing to come out of the movies was the Evans family. they were honestly the most pleasing thing i've ever seen in a dcom, including Emily Osment's clear schizophrenia in Dadnapped. :D


o, how i wish it were so! Shawn could front their Santa Barbara chapter. or, I guess Sam and Dean could front Psych's Midwest chapters.


They're goin' to the future, you see.
Tags: ,

fanmix - Girl!Church
rvb
eumonigy
i am not a thing (it's nice there)Collapse )
Tags: , ,

whut
dland_hatteralice
eumonigy
Day 01 - A show that should have never been canceled: I really liked Tru Calling. :x
Day 02 - A show that you wish more people were watching: Community. Because everyone should be watching it. :<
Day 03 - Your favorite new show (aired this tv season): White Collar!! I looves this show. :3
Day 04 - Your favorite show ever: Supernatural
Day 05 - A show you hate: One Tree Hill >:C
Day 06 - Favorite episode of your favorite show: Wishful Thinking There's a Bigfoot out there and he's a son of a bitch!
Day 07 - Least favorite episode of your favorite show: Some of the Pilot of Supernatural. It was like two different episodes - one awesome, and one not awesome. :C
Day 08 - A show everyone should watch: Parks and Recreation!! :'D
Day 09 - Best scene ever: "Did you kiss him?" Two Minutes To Midnight, Supernatural. :B
Day 10 - A show you thought you wouldn't like but ended up loving: Gossip Girl. I had low, low, low expectations. 'Tev.
Day 11 - A show that disappointed you: Heroes. It started out strong, then kinda went downhill. I still love Claire, though.
Day 12 - An episode you've watched more than 5 times: Irresistible (SGA) at least five times. And at least five more times.
Day 13 - Favorite childhood show: Ed, Edd n Eddy. Awesome.
Day 14 - Favorite male character: Rodney McKay is really great. ♥
Day 15 - Favorite female character: Leslie Knope
Day 16 - Your guilty pleasure show: um.. the Disney Channel. Pretty much. Yeah.
Day 17 - Favorite mini series: Lost In Austen!! Yeay Jane ♥
Day 18 - Favorite title sequence: Angel. It's the violins, I think. :3
Day 19 - Best show cast: Community! ♥ Gillian Jacobs!
Day 20 - Favorite kiss: Ross & Rachel in the rain. xD
Day 21 - Favorite ship: Sam/Dean, Sam/Cas, Dean/Cas
Day 22 - Favorite series finale: Avatar: The Last Airbender.
Day 23 - Most annoying character:
Day 24 - Best quote: "There's a Bigfoot out there, damn it, and he's a son of a bitch!"
Day 25 - A show you plan on watching (old or new): I don't plan on watching shows, I try to avoid them. :X
Day 26 - OMG WTF? Season finale: Season 5 Supernatural. WHYYYYYYYYYYYYYY
Day 27 - Best pilot episode: Probably Lost.
Day 28 - First tv show obsession: Digimon. I was in the fifth grade. xDDD
Day 29 - Current tv show obsession: Supernatural ♥sixth season yay♥
1 more to go!!Collapse )
Tags:

fanmix - a gun with a dart (for my sweetheart)
wowp_instructions
eumonigy
i had a life but i can't go backCollapse )
Tags: ,

Fanmix - The Trickster - The last end
spn_trickster
eumonigy
Spoilers for Supernatural episode 5.08 "Changing Channels".

reel your heart in run away with itCollapse )

fanmix - gilmore girls - rory/dean
wowp_instructions
eumonigy
I'm sorry I have to say it but you look like you're sadCollapse )

Fanmix - Danny/Rusty - Every Time I Fell
wowp_instructions
eumonigy
I'm back from the dead with a fanmix.

Shocking.

If you're going my wayCollapse )

(no subject)
wowp_instructions
eumonigy
blame ifanciful... x3

time wasting behind the cut sighsighCollapse )
Tags:

?

Log in